Greenflame Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Greenflame General Information

Description

Provider of commercial and domestic gas servicing and building maintenance services. The company provides maintenance, replacement services and emergency care services for heating systems and boilers, air conditioning units, plumbing and sanitation, electrical power and light and water treatment systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robertson & Spencer Plumbing & Heating Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Titan Construction Management
Primary Office
  • 1 Bromley Lane
  • Chislehurst BR7 6LH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenflame Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenflame‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenflame Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Roberston Managing Director & Founder
To view Greenflame’s complete executive team members history, request access »