Green Ripple Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $230K

Green Ripple General Information

Description

Provider of strategic advisory and product consulting services intended for innovative data-centric start-ups in sustainability. The company combines several years of advising investors and corporates on innovative data-centric fundamental research practices, with a passion for ESG risk management, enabling companies to incorporate climate change mitigation to optimize returns and future business resilience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Axio Quant, White Box Quant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Chancery Station House
  • 31-33 High Holborn
  • London WC1V 6AX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Ripple Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Mar-2015 $230K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Green Ripple’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Green Ripple Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Green Ripple’s complete cap table history, request access »

Green Ripple Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leo Vicars Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Green Ripple’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Green Ripple Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »