Emmerald Polymers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Emmerald Polymers General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polymer products intended to provide the brewing industry with an alternative to the traditional stainless steel beer casks. The company's products are tough, reliable and offer high performance even under rigorous operating conditions, the raw material can either be mechanically recycled or incinerated, enabling customers to get branded plastic casks at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emmerald Polymers (UK)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, Jennifer Works
  • Primrose Street
  • Gainsborough DN21 1HT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07970 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emmerald Polymers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-May-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 25-Jun-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Emmerald Polymers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Emmerald Polymers Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Ordinary 3,354 $1.359584 $30.4 $30.4 1x $30.4 3.14%
To view Emmerald Polymers’s complete cap table history, request access »

Emmerald Polymers Patents

Emmerald Polymers Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201508263-D0 Pressure vessel Inactive 14-May-2015 000000000

Emmerald Polymers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Whelehan Managing Director
Gregor Whitehorne Sales and Marketing Director
To view Emmerald Polymers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emmerald Polymers Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brendan Fahy Self Board Member 000 0000
Brian Duffy Self Chairman 000 0000
Ken Allan Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Emmerald Polymers’s complete board members history, request access »

Emmerald Polymers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial