Istel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $63.6M
Latest Deal Amount

Istel Group General Information

Description

Provider of information technology systems integration services. The company offers services for health sector, manufacturing, travel and leisure, retail, distribution and automotive sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BL Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Grosvenor House PO Box 5,Prospect Hill
  • Redditch B97 4DQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Istel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IBO 31-Dec-1987 $63.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Istel Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »