Atkins Mantix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $16.2M
Latest Deal Amount

Atkins Mantix General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services. The company specializes in project and programme management consulting services, enabling consumers to invest in infrastructure, technology and business change.

Contact Information

Website
www.mantix.com
Formerly Known As
Mantix Group, Mantix Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3 America Square
  • London EC3N 2LR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atkins Mantix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 22-Jun-2006 $16.2M 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Atkins Mantix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Atkins Mantix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Atkins Mantix Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Thompson Clive Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Atkins Mantix’s complete investors history, request access »