PPS Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 107

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

PPS Europe General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company offers various marketing and management consultancy services to the pharmaceuticals industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PPS Europe Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Worthing
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPS Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Mar-1998 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view PPS Europe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PPS Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PPS Europe Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Thompson Clive Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PPS Europe’s complete investors history, request access »

PPS Europe FAQs

  • When was PPS Europe founded?

    PPS Europe was founded in 1996.

  • Where is PPS Europe headquartered?

    PPS Europe is headquartered in Worthing, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of PPS Europe?

    PPS Europe has 107 total employees.

  • What industry is PPS Europe in?

    PPS Europe’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is PPS Europe a private or public company?

    PPS Europe is a Private company.

  • What is PPS Europe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PPS Europe is 000000.

  • Who are PPS Europe’s investors?

    Thompson Clive Venture Capital has invested in PPS Europe.

  • When was PPS Europe acquired?

    PPS Europe was acquired on 02-Mar-1998.

  • Who acquired PPS Europe?

    PPS Europe was acquired by Parexel International.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »