Oxton Place of Rome Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oxton Place of Rome General Information

Description

Provider of senior citizen care services. The company offers senior living services for individuals who desire social connections and need some help with routine activities such as bathing, dressing and medication management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roman Court Assisted Living
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Parent Company
Oxton Senior Living
Primary Office
  • 1168 Chulio Road Southeast
  • Rome, GA 30131
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxton Place of Rome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxton Place of Rome‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial