Ascend Partners Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ascend Partners Group General Information

Description

Provider of business consulting services. The company provides a variety of services which include fundraising program evaluation, strategic planning, campaign feasibility, case statement preparation, board development, CEO and board training, proposal writing, event planning and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RPR Fundraising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
The Richard Mahan Group
Corporate Office
  • 1812 J Street
  • Suite 22
  • Sacramento, CA 95811
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascend Partners Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascend Partners Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ascend Partners Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ascend Partners Group FAQs

  • When was Ascend Partners Group founded?

    Ascend Partners Group was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Ascend Partners Group?

    Rich Talmo and Paul Lanning are the founders of Ascend Partners Group.

  • Where is Ascend Partners Group headquartered?

    Ascend Partners Group is headquartered in Sacramento, CA.

  • What is the size of Ascend Partners Group?

    Ascend Partners Group has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Ascend Partners Group in?

    Ascend Partners Group’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Ascend Partners Group a private or public company?

    Ascend Partners Group is a Private company.

  • What is Ascend Partners Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ascend Partners Group is 000000.

  • When was Ascend Partners Group acquired?

    Ascend Partners Group was acquired on 01-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Ascend Partners Group?

    Ascend Partners Group was acquired by The Richard Mahan Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »