Cabonline Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 11

Cabonline Group General Information

Description

Developer of taxi booking technology intended to provide brand affiliation and network services to independent transporters. The company's applications and web software are used for taxi booking and payment, as well as traffic management systems, taximeters, transaction processing terminals and navigation devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fågelviksgruppen, Ixat Intressenter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Box 16017
  • 111 37 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Cabonline Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cabonline Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabonline Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabonline Group Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dag Kibsgaard-Petersen President & Chief Executive Officer
Petter Lindkvist Chief Financial Officer
Kristofer Signer Head, Information Technology & Chief Technology Officer
Andreas Rosenlew Co-Owner & Board Member
Jon Risfelt Co-Owner & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cabonline Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Cabonline Group Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0ö0000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Cabonline Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cabonline Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabonline Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabonline Group Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000ö0000 00000000 07-Nov-2019 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000000
0000 0000 02-May-2019 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000000
0000 0ä0000å0 17-Apr-2019 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000000
0000 0ä00 14-Dec-2017 0000000000 Automotive 0000 00000000
Inva-Taksi 28-Jul-2017 Buyout/LBO Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Cabonline Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Miljötaxi Stavanger Automotive Stavanger, Norway 2008
0000000000 Road Oslo, Norway 0000
0000 00000000 Road Halmstad, Sweden 0000
0000000 0000ö0 Automotive Helsinki, Finland 0000
0000 0ä00 Automotive Uddevalla, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »