Clickly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Clickly General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing application intended to provide relevant content in an interactive native format. The company's application allows users to transform any photo into an interactive advertisement and digital shop by placing a link with any type of content on the photo, enabling users to automatically find articles with related content that are relevant and contextual to what they are reading

Contact Information

Website
www.clickly.co
Formerly Known As
Clinkpic
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Rua Braamcamp 9, 6º piso
  • Lisbon, 1250-048
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clickly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Apr-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
5. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Oct-2015 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 23-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2015 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Sep-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2014 Completed Startup
To view Clickly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clickly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial