Ilkeston Town Football Club Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ilkeston Town Football Club General Information

Description

Operator of a football club located in Derbyshire, England.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ilkeston FC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Corporate Office
  • Ilkeston DE7
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ilkeston Town Football Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ilkeston Town Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ilkeston Town Football Club FAQs

  • When was Ilkeston Town Football Club founded?

    Ilkeston Town Football Club was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Ilkeston Town Football Club headquartered?

    Ilkeston Town Football Club is headquartered in Ilkeston, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Ilkeston Town Football Club in?

    Ilkeston Town Football Club’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is Ilkeston Town Football Club a private or public company?

    Ilkeston Town Football Club is a Private company.

  • What is Ilkeston Town Football Club’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ilkeston Town Football Club is 000000.

  • When was Ilkeston Town Football Club acquired?

    Ilkeston Town Football Club was acquired on 20-Jul-2017.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »