Salt Lake Potash Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SO4
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.23
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Salt Lake Potash General Information

Description

Salt Lake Potash Ltd is a mineral exploration and development company. It holds a range of Goldfields Salt Lakes projects in Western Australia and the Northern Territory. The company plans to produce the premium product Sulphate of Potash (SOP) from extracting hypersaline brine from salt lakes.

Contact Information

Website
www.so4.com.au
Formerly Known As
Australia Salt Lake Potash
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 239 Adelaide Terrace
  • Ground Floor
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Salt Lake Potash Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salt Lake Potash Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.23 $0.23 $0.22 - $0.44 $186M 814M 1.64M

Salt Lake Potash Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 258,927 128,890 115,168 62,579
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,854) (23,453) (19,190) (8,900)
Net Income (2,737) (10,456) (19,231) (8,774)
Total Assets 311,337 111,180 16,295 6,427
Total Debt 93,114 47,827 41 37
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Salt Lake Potash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salt Lake Potash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salt Lake Potash Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Swiericzuk Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stuart Fraser Chief Financial Officer
Grant Coyle Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Salt Lake Potash Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Salt Lake Potash Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Salt Lake Potash Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salt Lake Potash‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salt Lake Potash Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 02-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
To view Salt Lake Potash’s complete acquisitions history, request access »