Prio-Vneshtorgbank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Prio-Vneshtorgbank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company specializes in providing commercial banking services such as credit service, loan service, currency exchange, credit cards, depository services and other banking services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.priovtb.com
Formerly Known As
Prioksky commercial bank VTB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Corporate Office
  • ul. Esenina, d 82/26
  • Ryazan, 390023
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prio-Vneshtorgbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prio-Vneshtorgbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prio-Vneshtorgbank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikhail Volkov Deputy Chairman
To view Prio-Vneshtorgbank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »