WEPA Troyes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WEPA Troyes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tissue products. The company provides convincing hygiene papers including toilet paper, kitchen rolls, handkerchiefs, facial tissues, napkins, industrial rolls and towelling paper.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lucart France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Personal Products
Acquirer
WEPA International
Primary Office
  • Zi De Torvilliers
  • Route nationale 60
  • 10440 Torvilliers
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WEPA Troyes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WEPA Troyes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WEPA Troyes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WEPA Troyes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WEPA Troyes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial