Saxus Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Saxus Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of human capital related services. The company offers human capital services such as interview training and helping in recruitment processes of organizations. It also offers information technology staffing and information technology management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.saxus.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Anteo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
IS Recruitment
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saxus Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saxus Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saxus Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Smith Founder & Managing Director
To view Saxus Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saxus Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial