Burlington Beer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200K
Latest Deal Amount

Burlington Beer General Information

Description

Operator of a craft beer brewery. The company operates a brewery offering beers and ales of different variety and flavor.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burlington Beer Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 25 Omega Drive
  • Suite 150
  • Williston, VT 05495
  • United States
+1 (802) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burlington Beer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 08-Apr-2015 $200K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 30-Nov-2013 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Burlington Beer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Burlington Beer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve McDonald Co-Founder & Creative Director
Joseph Lemnah Co-Founder, President, Director, Treasurer, Head Brewer, Owner & Board Member
To view Burlington Beer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Burlington Beer Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Lemnah Burlington Beer Co-Founder, President, Director, Treasurer, Head Brewer, Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Burlington Beer’s complete board members history, request access »

Burlington Beer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial