Install Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Install Automation General Information

Description

Distributor of home and business automation systems. The company's wide range of automation systems is based around lighting control, high definition video and audio distribution, smart media boardrooms and cinema rooms with integrated environmentally friendly lighting and electrical control. It also offers installation of automation systems through its team of experienced technicians.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CCTV (UK), TEL-C
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 109-111 Pope Street
  • Birmingham B1 3AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Install Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Install Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Install Automation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Kent Board Member & Managing Director
To view Install Automation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Install Automation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Install Automation Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Install Automation’s complete board members history, request access »