The Jericho Foundation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Jericho Foundation General Information

Description

Provider of training services. The company specializes in providing training in painting, catering, cleaning, landscaping and other job oriented training courses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Jericho Community Project, Jericho Foundation Charity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 196­–198 Edward Road
  • Balsall Heath
  • Birmingham B12 9LX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Jericho Foundation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Jericho Foundation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Jericho Foundation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Beard Chief Executive Officer
Christine Parkinson Co-Founder
To view The Jericho Foundation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Jericho Foundation Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 The Jericho Foundation Board Member and Trustee 000 0000
000000 000000 The Jericho Foundation Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 The Jericho Foundation Board Member and Trustee 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

The Jericho Foundation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial