Innovalues Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Innovalues General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision machined parts and components based in Singapore. The company manufactures a wide range of precision parts which include automotive components, printer rollers, mechanical devices and sub-assemblies as well as provides surface treatment services, enabling clients to meet their precision machine part and component needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovalues Precision Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Blk 9, #07-08/12 Kallang Place
  • Singapore, 339154
  • Singapore
+65 6298 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovalues Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovalues‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innovalues Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Goh Leng Tse Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Leow Thomas Chief Financial Officer
Jason Kipker Chief Operating Officer
Pung Tong Seng Executive Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Innovalues Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Innovalues Lead Independent Director 000 0000
000 0000 000 Innovalues Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 0000 0000 Innovalues Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 0000 Innovalues Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Innovalues Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innovalues Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innovalues‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial