South Schuylkill Printing & Publishing (South Schuylkill News) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

South Schuylkill Printing & Publishing (South Schuylkill News) General Information

Description

A weekly newspaper serving the southern half of Schuylkill County. The newspaper publishes important as well as general news related to daily life scenario to the people of Pennsylvania, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Press & West Schuylkill Herald, The Call
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Publishing
Social Content
Acquirer
Reading Eagle
Primary Office
  • 960 East Main Street
  • PO Box 178
  • Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

South Schuylkill Printing & Publishing (South Schuylkill News) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Schuylkill Printing & Publishing (South Schuylkill News)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South Schuylkill Printing & Publishing (South Schuylkill News) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Schuylkill Printing & Publishing (South Schuylkill News)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial