Willis of Minnesota (Omaha operations) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Willis of Minnesota (Omaha operations) General Information

Description

Provider of retail insurance brokerage services. The business unit offers insurance coverages for organizations, including general liability, property, crime and fidelity, risk management and insurance services needs of college-based student organizations and member accident protection insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hrh Kirklin & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10707 Pacific Street
  • Suite 200
  • Omaha, NE 68114
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Willis of Minnesota (Omaha operations) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Willis of Minnesota (Omaha operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Willis of Minnesota (Omaha operations) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Kirklin Executive Vice President
To view Willis of Minnesota (Omaha operations)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Willis of Minnesota (Omaha operations) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Willis of Minnesota (Omaha operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial