Thommen Aircraft Equipment Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1853

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Thommen Aircraft Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of aviation instruments intended to offer maintenance and display replacement solutions. The company offers air data computers and displays, digital clocks and aircraft lighting, along with near vertical incidence sky wave testing, equipment maintenance and display services, thereby enabling its clients to avail the solution for an elevated utilization of aviation equipments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revue Thommen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
BEZ Holding
Corporate Office
  • Hofackerstrasse 48
  • 4132 Muttenz
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thommen Aircraft Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thommen Aircraft Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thommen Aircraft Equipment Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Daniel Grosch Chief Executive Officer & President
Andreas Liechti Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thommen Aircraft Equipment Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Thommen Aircraft Equipment Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Thommen Aircraft Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thommen Aircraft Equipment Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thommen Aircraft Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thommen Aircraft Equipment FAQs

  • When was Thommen Aircraft Equipment founded?

    Thommen Aircraft Equipment was founded in 1853.

  • Who is the CEO of Thommen Aircraft Equipment?

    Daniel Grosch is the CEO of Thommen Aircraft Equipment.

  • Where is Thommen Aircraft Equipment headquartered?

    Thommen Aircraft Equipment is headquartered in Muttenz, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Thommen Aircraft Equipment?

    Thommen Aircraft Equipment has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Thommen Aircraft Equipment in?

    Thommen Aircraft Equipment’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Thommen Aircraft Equipment a private or public company?

    Thommen Aircraft Equipment is a Private company.

  • What is Thommen Aircraft Equipment’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Thommen Aircraft Equipment is 000000.

  • Who are Thommen Aircraft Equipment’s investors?

    Sistema and Transas have invested in Thommen Aircraft Equipment.

  • When was Thommen Aircraft Equipment acquired?

    Thommen Aircraft Equipment was acquired on 01-Oct-2017.

  • Who acquired Thommen Aircraft Equipment?

    Thommen Aircraft Equipment was acquired by BEZ Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »