TÜV Rheinland campus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TÜV Rheinland campus General Information

Description

Providers of specialized education and training services. The company provides specialized information technology training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Campus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
TÜV Rheinland Holding
Primary Office
  • Gladbecker Straße 1-3
  • 40472 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TÜV Rheinland campus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TÜV Rheinland campus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TÜV Rheinland campus Patents

TÜV Rheinland campus Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202017101888-U1 Barber knife and barber blade Active 30-Mar-2017 000000000
US-20120311864-A1 Hairdressing razor, razor and razor head Abandoned 27-Jan-2010 000000000 0
DE-102010006030-B4 Razors Active 27-Jan-2010 000000000 0
US-10850411-B2 Haircutter and haircutting blade Active 27-Jan-2010 000000000
US-D858879-S1 Haircutting blade Active 27-Jan-2010 B26B21/28

TÜV Rheinland campus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Boshuizen Managing Director
To view TÜV Rheinland campus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TÜV Rheinland campus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial