Gestão Integrada de Risco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gestão Integrada de Risco General Information

Description

Provider of commercial and financial information services. The company's commercial and financial information services include credit information, marketing information, asset management and valuation, enabling clients to utilize the information for the purpose of sound investment in credit insurance sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coface Serviços Portugal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenue Columbano Bordalo Pinheiro
  • nº 75- 7º - Ed. Pórtico
  • Lisbon, 1070-061
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gestão Integrada de Risco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gestão Integrada de Risco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gestão Integrada de Risco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gestão Integrada de Risco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial