Skyways Technics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 155

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Skyways Technics General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft maintenance services intended to promote safe flying through quality support solutions. The company services include component support, consumables support, engine wash and wheels and brakes repair, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with reliable and tailormade aircraft support solutions to meet their specific needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cimber Sterling Group, Sonderjyllands Flyselskab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Lufthavnsvej 1B
  • 6400 Sonderborg
  • Denmark
+45 72 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skyways Technics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skyways Technics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skyways Technics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Nielsen Chief Executive Officer
John Jensen Chief Financial Officer
Serge N'Diaye Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skyways Technics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skyways Technics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skyways Technics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skyways Technics FAQs

  • When was Skyways Technics founded?

    Skyways Technics was founded in 1950.

  • Who is the CEO of Skyways Technics?

    Benjamin Nielsen is the CEO of Skyways Technics.

  • Where is Skyways Technics headquartered?

    Skyways Technics is headquartered in Sonderborg, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Skyways Technics?

    Skyways Technics has 155 total employees.

  • What industry is Skyways Technics in?

    Skyways Technics’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Skyways Technics a private or public company?

    Skyways Technics is a Private company.

  • What is Skyways Technics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Skyways Technics is 000000.

  • Who are Skyways Technics’s investors?

    Cimber and Mansvell Enterprises have invested in Skyways Technics.

  • When was Skyways Technics acquired?

    Skyways Technics was acquired on 28-Sep-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »