Sonitec-Vortisand Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sonitec-Vortisand Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sand filtration products. The company manufactures sub-micron automatic sand filtration products serving the industrial process water treatment market.

Contact Information

Website
www.sonitec.com
Formerly Known As
Sonitec Vortisand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1400 Tees Street
  • Saint-Laurent, Quebec
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sonitec-Vortisand Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sonitec-Vortisand Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sonitec-Vortisand Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial