Coutur'o'phile Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coutur'o'phile General Information

Description

Operator and owner of clothing stores. The company owns clothing boutiques and stores and sells apparel for men and women.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laure Retouches
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 37, Rue Ponts
  • 18100 Vierzon
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coutur'o'phile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coutur'o'phile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coutur'o'phile FAQs

  • When was Coutur'o'phile founded?

    Coutur'o'phile was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Coutur'o'phile headquartered?

    Coutur'o'phile is headquartered in Vierzon, France.

  • What industry is Coutur'o'phile in?

    Coutur'o'phile’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Coutur'o'phile a private or public company?

    Coutur'o'phile is a Private company.

  • What is Coutur'o'phile’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Coutur'o'phile is 000000.

  • When was Coutur'o'phile acquired?

    Coutur'o'phile was acquired on 19-May-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »