Letec IT Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Letec IT Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology service catering to small and medium enterprises, administrations and schools. The company provides cloud backup, cloud web filter, mobile device management smes and ticketing solution.

Contact Information

Website
www.letec-it.ch
Formerly Known As
Letec AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Data Quest
Corporate Office
  • Friedbergstrasse 68
  • 8200 Schaffhausen
  • Switzerland
+41 052 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Letec IT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Letec IT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Letec IT Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philipp Riesen Managing Director and Chairman of the Board of Management, Customer Service and Sales
Letec Reutemann Managing Director, Chairman of the Management Board and Head of Services and Administration
To view Letec IT Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Letec IT Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Letec IT Solutions Managing Director, Chairman of the Management Board and Head of Services and Administration 000 0000
0000000 000000 Letec IT Solutions Managing Director and Chairman of the Board of Management, Customer Service and Sales 000 0000
To view Letec IT Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Letec IT Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »