SONE Design Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SONE Design General Information

Description

Provider of product design and development consulting services. The company primarily provides outsourced design strategy, industrial design and user research services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Product Revolution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
SONE Products
Primary Office
  • The Old Brewery
  • Castle Eden TS27 4SU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SONE Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SONE Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SONE Design Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Jobling Managing Director and Founder
To view SONE Design’s complete executive team members history, request access »