Garmatex Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Cancelled)

Garmatex Technologies General Information

Description

Developer and supplier of scientifically-engineered fabric technologies. The company provides fabric and design services for the growing global consumer market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Firstar Sports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Suite 101, 2455 – 192 Street
  • Surrey, British Columbia V3Z 3X1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Garmatex Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 05-Nov-2015 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 08-Apr-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-Jul-2014 $2.43M $2.43M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Garmatex Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Garmatex Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darren Berezowski Chief Executive Officer & President
Bill Calsbeck Director of Corporate Finance
Hank Wang Board Member & Chief of Product Development
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Garmatex Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Hank Wang Garmatex Technologies Board Member & Chief of Product Development 000 0000
Helen Gracey Garmatex Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Keith Gracey Garmatex Technologies Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Garmatex Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Garmatex Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 19-Apr-2016 0000000 000000 Clothing
To view Garmatex Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »