Global Components Technologies Americas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Global Components Technologies Americas General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of forklift engines. The company engages in the manufacture and assembly of engines for forklift and combustion machines. It also supplies parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nissan Industrial Engine Manufacturing USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
UniCarriers Americas
Primary Office
  • PO Box 116
  • Marengo, IL 60152
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Components Technologies Americas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Components Technologies Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Components Technologies Americas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Grayson Manager, Engineering, Quality Control and Customer Support
To view Global Components Technologies Americas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Components Technologies Americas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Components Technologies Americas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial