O.P. Building Maintenance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

O.P. Building Maintenance Services General Information

Description

Provider of repairs and maintenance services. The company specializes in offering building maintenance, housing refurbishing and repairs, re-decorating, painting, brickwork, clearing and cleaning services.

Contact Information

Website
www.opbms.co.uk
Formerly Known As
OP Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Muir Group Housing Association
Primary Office
  • 14 Tatton Court
  • Kingsland Grange
  • Woolston WA1 4RR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O.P. Building Maintenance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O.P. Building Maintenance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

O.P. Building Maintenance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial