KTeco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 81

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

KTeco General Information

Description

Operator of a construction material lessor company. The company manufactures prefabricated, customized formwork systems and scaffolding used at construction sites of bridges, power plants and LNG tanks.

Contact Information

Website
www.kteco.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Korea Teco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 201, 2nd Floor, Byucksan Digital Valley 6-cha
  • Gasan-dong, Geumcheon-gu
  • Seoul, 153-801
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KTeco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KTeco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KTeco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KTeco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KTeco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KTeco FAQs

  • When was KTeco founded?

    KTeco was founded in 2000.

  • Where is KTeco headquartered?

    KTeco is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

  • What is the size of KTeco?

    KTeco has 81 total employees.

  • What industry is KTeco in?

    KTeco’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is KTeco a private or public company?

    KTeco is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of KTeco?

    The current valuation of KTeco is 000.00.

  • What is KTeco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KTeco is 00000.

  • Who are KTeco’s investors?

    JB Investment and Korea Investment Partners have invested in KTeco.

  • When was KTeco acquired?

    KTeco was acquired on 04-Apr-2016.

  • Who acquired KTeco?

    KTeco was acquired by E Investment & Development.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »