SONNORI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

SONNORI General Information

Description

Developer of a game production platform intended to develop animated video games. The company's platform develops horror and VR games for PC, console and mobile, enabling people to enjoy new dimension in horror games.

Contact Information

Website
www.sonnori.com
Formerly Known As
ROI Games
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 3 Floor, 19, Pangyo-ro 256
  • Bunndang-gu
  • Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do 13487
  • South Korea
+82 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SONNORI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view SONNORI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SONNORI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SONNORI Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SONNORI’s complete investors history, request access »