BBC (Medical Supplies) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 318410
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $16.29
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

BBC (Medical Supplies) General Information

Description

BBC Co Ltd is a specialty welding tool manufacturer. The company's products include Double Safety Protection; Economical; Economical & Rotational; PNME & ANME Nozzle Type; Korean Type; All in One Type for Diffusion & Concentration; Cutting Torch Nozzles (Tips); Heating Torch Nozzles (Tips); Scarfing Torch; and Scarfing Torch Nozzles (Tips).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JinYoung Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Personal Products
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 210, Daedeok-daero 1448 beon-gil
  • Daejeon, Daedok-gu 34324
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBC (Medical Supplies) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$16.29 $16.43 $15.83 - $23.71 $88.5M 5.43M 39.1K $1.53

BBC (Medical Supplies) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 79,427 70,699
Revenue 34,255 31,808 26,639 24,204
EBITDA 10,996 10,635 8,632 (1,741)
Net Income 7,448 7,215 4,279 (5,314)
Total Assets 77,176 79,955 40,689 35,898
Total Debt 10,887 14,359 12,287 12,889
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BBC (Medical Supplies) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBC (Medical Supplies)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BBC (Medical Supplies) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Kang Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director
To view BBC (Medical Supplies)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BBC (Medical Supplies) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial