Huvexel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 212310
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.03
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Huvexel General Information

Description

Huvexel Co Ltd is a medical equipment manufacturing company for orthopedic and dentistry. Its products include Rexious Mis, Huvex, REX, Fixpino, Rexious, Fixpine, Flexible rod, Ravo, IVA Cage, and Navidian.

Contact Information

Website
www.huvexel.com
Formerly Known As
Dio Medical Co. Ltd., Dio Medical
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Number 103-105 Megacenter, SK technopark 124
  • Sagimakgol-ro, Jungwon-gu
  • Seongnam-si, Kyunggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huvexel Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.03 $6.98 $2.55 - $9.42 $39M 5.55M 5.25K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Huvexel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huvexel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huvexel Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Her Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan Kim President of Dio Medical U.S. Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Huvexel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Huvexel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huvexel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial