Scheuten Solar Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Scheuten Solar Technology General Information

Description

Developer of solar cells and modules. The company focuses on solar fields and large roof systems and develops photovoltaic solar modules.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flabeg Solar International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Scheuten Solar Straße 2
  • 45881 Gelsenkirchen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scheuten Solar Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scheuten Solar Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scheuten Solar Technology Patents

Scheuten Solar Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-5949299-A Photovoltaic solar module in plate form Active 04-Dec-1998 000000000
AU-773619-B2 Photovoltaic solar module in plate form Inactive 04-Dec-1998 000000000 0
EP-1006593-B1 Photovoltaic solar module in a plate form Inactive 04-Dec-1998 000000000
EP-1006593-A1 Photovoltaic solar module in a plate form Active 04-Dec-1998 000000000 0
US-6235984-B1 Photovoltaic solar module in plate form Inactive 04-Dec-1998 H02S40/34 0
To view Scheuten Solar Technology’s complete patent history, request access »

Scheuten Solar Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scheuten Solar Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scheuten Solar Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »