Munmoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Munmoo General Information

Description

Developer of metal powder compounding technologies. The company provides technologies for nano layer coating and nano sized metal powder synthesis.

Contact Information

Website
www.munmoo.com
Formerly Known As
Munmoo Chemical Co.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 211-13, Chuja-ri, Opo-eup
  • Gwangju-city, Kyunggi-do 464-909
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Munmoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Munmoo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »