IK Rask Lund Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IK Rask Lund General Information

Description

Provider of logistic services. The company offers land transportation services along with freight transportation by road.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IK Transport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Corporate Office
  • Voerbjergvej 35
  • 9400 Norresundby
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IK Rask Lund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IK Rask Lund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IK Rask Lund FAQs

  • When was IK Rask Lund founded?

    IK Rask Lund was founded in 2000.

  • Where is IK Rask Lund headquartered?

    IK Rask Lund is headquartered in Norresundby, Denmark.

  • What industry is IK Rask Lund in?

    IK Rask Lund’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is IK Rask Lund a private or public company?

    IK Rask Lund is a Private company.

  • What is IK Rask Lund’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IK Rask Lund is 000000.

  • When was IK Rask Lund acquired?

    IK Rask Lund was acquired on 12-Jun-2012.

  • Who acquired IK Rask Lund?

    IK Rask Lund was acquired by Aalborg Vognmandsforretning.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »