Sungwoo NIT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sungwoo NIT General Information

Description

Provider of biometrics ID systems and smart-card interface. The company offers platform and mobile cards, banking and transport cards, loyalty cards and ID cards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Info Trust
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • No. 402, 6-27
  • Gwangpyeong-ro, 51-gil
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sungwoo NIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Sungwoo NIT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »