EMW Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 079190

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.63
  • (As of Monday Closing)

EMW Company General Information

Description

Kespion Co Ltd is engaged in producing Mobile device parts, PC, laptops, USB, CD-ROM drives, DVD players, printers, fax HDTV, mobile devices, mobile phone material devices, and Air Care systems. It is also involved in Disaster Prevention Zinc-air battery for military use, Zinc-air battery for military use, and New concept fuel cell for the future.

Contact Information

Website
www.emw.co.kr
Formerly Known As
EMW Antenna EMW Co., Ltd.Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 155, Namdongseo-ro
  • Incheon, Namdong-gu
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMW Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.63 $0.61 $0.55 - $1.26 $24.2M 38.4M 75.4K -$0.21

EMW Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 26,739 39,362 45,812
Revenue 50,147 43,010 34,005 23,628
EBITDA (5,658) (5,038) (677) (4,158)
Net Income (6,201) (8,403) (2,651) (5,128)
Total Assets 35,119 40,903 49,724 49,497
Total Debt 8,659 19,563 16,861 13,910
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EMW Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMW Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMW Company Patents

EMW Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090153424-A1 Dual-band antenna for receiving vhf and uhf signal and communication device including the same Inactive 20-Mar-2006 000000000 0

EMW Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yil Gyu Yang Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Lloyd Lee Co-Chief Executive Officer
Seungjun Lee Co-Chief Executive Officer
Byung-Hoon Ryu Representative
Cheol Kim Vice President & Board Member
To view EMW Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EMW Company Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 EMW Company Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
00 0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view EMW Company’s complete board members history, request access »

EMW Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EMW Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMW Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMW Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Woori Tech Vina 26-Dec-2023 0000000000 Electronics (B2C)
To view EMW Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »