Desco (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Desco (Industrial Supplies and Parts) General Information

Description

Producer of plastic compound products intended to contribute to the field of plastic material processing. The company's products offer general compounds, special functional compounds, and functional additive masterbatches, enabling clients to purchase various needs of plastic components as per their diverse needs.

Contact Information

Website
ww.edesco.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Daeseung
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Plant 3, Number 10 Songhu East Road
  • Kunshan, Jiangsu 718-802
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Desco (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Desco (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Desco (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Tae Chief Executive Officer and President
To view Desco (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Desco (Industrial Supplies and Parts) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
STIC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Desco (Industrial Supplies and Parts)’s complete investors history, request access »