Raon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 78
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 232680
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $27.20
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Raon General Information

Description

RAONTEC Inc develops supply robots and automation systems. The Company provides semiconductor robotics and automation modules, LCD and FPD robots and automation, and food, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals manufacturing line robots and automation systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.naontec.com
Formerly Known As
Naontech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 88-4, Sanggi-ro 156beon-gil
  • Gwonseon-gu, Suwon-si
  • Ansan, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raon Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$27.20 $27.37 $6.18 - $31.09 $133M 4.89M 79.9K $0.75

Raon Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 90,072 59,222 22,724 27,017
Revenue 25,254 15,584 10,833 22,146
EBITDA 4,006 1,397 (526) 660
Net Income 3,295 715 (1,228) (226)
Total Assets 29,438 22,726 16,191 20,937
Total Debt 8,351 9,388 8,923 9,760
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Raon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Won-kyung Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Raon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Raon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial