HanYoung Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

HanYoung Technology General Information

Description

Operator of a precision parts manufacturing company intended to offer useful benefits to humans and society and also aiming for a business model that overcomes the limitations of time and space. The company's parts are used in the production of secondary battery equipment modules, secondary battery mold, semi-conductor mold, an anti-reflection coating liquid for solar batteries, smart grids and medical devices cosmetics, enabling clients to enhance their production without increasing the operational cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.hyseoul.com
Formerly Known As
Hanyoung Precision
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 31, Doosan-ro 7-gil
  • Seoul, Geumcheon-Gu
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HanYoung Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 07-May-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view HanYoung Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HanYoung Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dong-Seok Cho Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »