BBS-Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BBS-Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machinery. The company develops, manufactures and markets machinery for the bio-pharmaceutical plant. It also offers services to clients in the food and chemical industry and other production plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BBS-Systems Bolli & Wyss
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Bürkert Fluid Control Systems
Primary Office
  • im Landbüel 1
  • C8196 Wil
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBS-Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBS-Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial