Flag Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Flag Communications General Information

Description

Provider of communications and reporting services intended to help businesses enhance reputation, create sustainable growth and drive positive change. The company primarily provides planning, designing and corporate communications services, enabling clients to shape their sustainability strategy for their businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.flag.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Business Literature Services, Cambridge Flag
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 31-35 Kirby Street
  • London EC1N 8TE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flag Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flag Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flag Communications Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victoria Taylor Chief Executive Officer
Kathryn Angel Director, Finance
Steve Pullen Finance Director
To view Flag Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flag Communications Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Flag Communications Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Flag Communications Chairman 000 0000
To view Flag Communications’s complete board members history, request access »

Flag Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flag Communications Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flag Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »