CML Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CML Metals General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company engages in the exploration and development of iron and other metal ores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palladon Iron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Acquirer
Gilbert Development
Primary Office
  • 912 West 1600 South
  • Building B, Suite 104
  • Saint George, UT 84770
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CML Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CML Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CML Metals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dale Gilbert President & Chief Executive Officer
Dan Crackel Technical Services Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CML Metals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CML Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial