Savern Leeds Valve Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Savern Leeds Valve Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of butterfly valves. The company primarily manufactures and supplies butterfly valves use in power generation, industrial gas and naval marine industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leeds Valve Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Severn House Unit 1
  • Heywoods Industrial Park Birds Royd Lane
  • Brighouse HD6 1NA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savern Leeds Valve Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savern Leeds Valve Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savern Leeds Valve Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Savern Leeds Valve Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savern Leeds Valve Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial