Shandong Electric Commercial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $17.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Shandong Electric Commercial Group General Information

Description

Operator of an online shopping portal. The company offers an online platform that specializes in selling Korean-style clothing.

Contact Information

Website
www.handu.com
Formerly Known As
Shandong Handu Yishe E-commerce Group Co., Ltd., Wanwei Jiaxin (Shandong) E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1166 Auburn Avenue, New Lok Shing Building High-tech Zone
  • Building 2, 9-13 layer
  • Jinan, Shandong 250000
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shandong Electric Commercial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 24-Apr-2017 $17.4M 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
5. IPO 18-Dec-2016 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 30-Nov-2015 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 15-Sep-2015 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jul-2015 $3.17M $10M 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jan-2015 $6.86M $6.86M 0000 Completed Profitable
To view Shandong Electric Commercial Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shandong Electric Commercial Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yingung Zhao Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Shandong Electric Commercial Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shandong Electric Commercial Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shandong Electric Commercial Group Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lucion Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GF Securities Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Access Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greenwoods Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »