CHL (Florence) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

CHL (Florence) General Information

Description

Chl is engaged in the field of online commerce and management of all services relating to online business. The company operates in the field of telecommunications, information technology, e-commerce, and logistics. It offers products like software, hardware, telephony, photography, publishing, sports, and jewelry.

Contact Information

Website
www.chl.it
Formerly Known As
Centro HL Distribuzione
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Logistics
Former Stock Listing
CHL
Primary Office
  • Corso Italia 30
  • 50123 Florence
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHL (Florence) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHL (Florence)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHL (Florence) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CHL (Florence) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 12-Jun-2012 000000000 Specialty Retail
E-works 07-Jul-2000 Corporate 00000 Communication Software
To view CHL (Florence)’s complete investments history, request access »

CHL (Florence) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 12-Jun-2012 000000000 Completed
  • 000 (00000000)
E-works 07-Jul-2000 Corporate 00000 Completed
To view CHL (Florence)’s complete exits history, request access »